Dr. Jessica Aubyn Cooksey
Last updated: Apr 30, 2020

Dr. Jessica A. Cooksey

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Maryland School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2008
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1205089166

Dr. Jessica A. Cooksey MD

Sleep Medicine Specialist

She is located at 1475 East Belvidere Road Suite 185 in Grayslake, IL 60030. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Grief, Insomnia, Nightmares, Online Therapy, Sleepwalking. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205089166. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 535-7658. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.nm.org/doctors/1205089166/Jessica-Cooksey-MD?utm_source=yext&utm_medium=other%20physician&utm_campaign=online%20listings. She is affiliated with 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jessica Aubyn Cooksey, being an sleep medicine specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jessica A. Cooksey.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Jet Lag
  • Narcolepsy
  • Night Sweats
  • Nightmares
  • Online Therapy
  • Problem Sleepiness
  • Relationship Issues
  • Restless Leg Syndrome (RLS)
  • Sleep Apnea
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Sleep Paralysis
  • Sleepwalking
  • Snoring
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jessica A. Cooksey

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jessica A. Cooksey

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Jazz Pharmaceuticals $42
Horizon Pharma $41

Other

Food and Beverage $84

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2008

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.nm.org/doctors/1205089166/Jessica-Cooksey-MD?utm_source=yext&utm_medium=other%20physician&utm_campaign=online%20listings

Affiliated hospitals

CENTRAL DUPAGE HOSPITAL
25 NORTH WINFIELD ROAD
WINFIELD, 60190 IL
(630) 682-1600
NORTHWESTERN LAKE FOREST HOSPITAL
1000 N WESTMORELAND ROAD
LAKE FOREST, 60045 IL
(847) 234-5600
NORTHWESTERN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
251 E HURON ST
CHICAGO, 60611 IL
(312) 926-2000

Looking for more Sleep Medicine Specialists?

Dr. Marlene Dietrich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 460 505 Northeast 87th Avenue Vancouver, 98664, WA
Dr. Salma Imran Patel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Kristen Elizabeth Newell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 87 Mcgregor Street Manchester, 3102, NH
Dr. Stefan J. Chimoskey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit D180 3601 Arapahoe Avenue Boulder, 80303, CO
Dr. Suresh Reddy Mereddy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite F 1414 116th Avenue Northeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
Dr. Mojgan Amani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 401 West Poplar Street Walla Walla, 99362, WA
Dr. Klark Bennett Turpen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1301 North Race Street Glasgow, 42141, KY
Dr. John Stephen Thomas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 1128 East Weisgarber Road Knoxville, 37909, TN
Dr. Stephen Paul Duntley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Boris Gilyadov
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 126 Market Way Mount Pocono, 18344, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Jessica Aubyn Cooksey treat?

Dr. Jessica Aubyn Cooksey provides treatment for Anxiety, Grief, Insomnia, Nightmares, Online Therapy, Sleepwalking. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jessica Aubyn Cooksey accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Jessica Aubyn Cooksey accepts patients with Medicare.

Has Dr. Jessica Aubyn Cooksey affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jessica Aubyn Cooksey is affiliated with CENTRAL DUPAGE HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jessica Aubyn Cooksey?

Dr. Jessica Aubyn Cooksey's office is located at 1475 East Belvidere Road Suite 185 in Grayslake, IL 60030.